Similar lots by type
-
#191Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#64Bruno MerliEen kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h21clmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Emiel LaskarisZittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#211Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#49Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#174MargueritePeriod: 1868-1946“Landschap met palmbomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd E.M.
“Landscape with palm trees”. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed EMNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#91Maria Innocentia HummelHum 340 – Brief ans Christkind, Letter to Santa Claus, #777, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 340 – Brief ans Christkind, Letter to Santa Claus, #777, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#35Een zwarte porseleinen vaas met bloemdecor. Gemerkt Franklin Mint. ‘The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.’ Gedateerd 1987.
A black porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked Franklin Mint. 'The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.' Dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#225Een korte musketiersdegen. Mogelijk XVIIIe eeuw.
A short musketeer sword. Possibly XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Bruno WiskemannEen reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Twee handgeknoopte Pakistaanse bidkleden van wol.
Two hand-knotted Pakistani wool prayer rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 143 x 93 & 153 x 88 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#20Zeven paar verschillende vergulde manchetknopen en één enkele.
Seven pairs of different gold-plated cufflinks and one single.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Twee meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken groepjes met paardjes. Chinees werk.
Two multi-coloured glazed earthenware groups with horses. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 21 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241musket replica.
musket replica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l130cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#113Hergé - Moulinsartlot 2 miniatuur auto’s in display, “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.
lot 2 miniature cars in display, "Tintin", marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55


