Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Awaiting product image
Julien Severin

“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
SKU: 2111230309.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #309
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282

    “Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271
    Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #2
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Stad aan de stroom’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "City on the River", oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #10

    Drie 18 kt in elkaar geweven wit, roze en geelgouden ringen.

    Three 18 kt interwoven white, pink, and yellow gold rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,56 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #181

    Een polychrome houtgesculpteerde Corpus Christi, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A polychrome wood carved Corpus Christi, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More