Other lots by Pauwels
#642Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Zomerse hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme en été”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 70 x 88 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#144Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nature morte aux fleurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 72 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240
“Ferme en été”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 70 x 88 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240