#465CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#127Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.
A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#65Hergé2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#364“Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.
"From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#713BaudourEen koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120