Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #679

    Een opaalglazen bonbonnière met deksel en floraal decor. Op gedreven koperen voet.

    An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239

    Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Cyriel De Brauwer
    Period: 1914-1989

    “Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260
    Parker

    Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.

    A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    “De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579

    Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.

    A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More