Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692
    C. De Cock

    ‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.

    'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409

    Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177

    Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127

    Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.

    A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #101

    Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.

    A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x l 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More