Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #171

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #688

    Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.

    A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597

    Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.

    An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #156

    Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #11
    Paris Duffaud - Constructeur

    “Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.

    "Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #203
    Minton, England

    Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.

    An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #349

    Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More