Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #535

    Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.

    A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 141 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34

    Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.

    An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73

    Een schelpvormig en gesculpteerd 19 eeuws zilveren pochette met zijde bekleding binnenin.

    A shell-shaped and sculpted 19th-century silver pouchette with silk lining inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #641
    Erpe

    Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.

    A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #366

    Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.

    A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #537
    Toledo

    Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.

    A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #381

    Drie Japanse Imari borden.

    Three Japanese Imari plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More