Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    Brother

    Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.

    A Brother typewriter model AX-310.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106
    Kurt Østervig
    Period: 1912-1986

    Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.

    A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 51 x 50 m
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #450

    Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

    Three long pearl necklaces.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49
    Ironstone

    Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.

    A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #194

    ‘De Baadster.’ Bronzen beeld naar Degas.

    'The Bather.' Bronze statue after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More