Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #710

    Dim. 163 x 78 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #670
    NATAN

    A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    Dim. 16 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #545

    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #488

    Een paar meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen Komainu beelden.

    A pair of multicolored Satsuma porcelain Komainu statues.
    Dim. 43 x 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.
    Dim. 230 x 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #55

    “Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.

    "Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #570

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00