Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    “Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #544
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #39
    James Dixon

    Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.

    A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #693

    “Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.

    "Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #315
    ,

    Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #179
    Swarovski Optik

    Een vintage veldkijker, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 met originele verpakking en garantiebewijs. Aangekocht in 1985.

    A vintage field binoculars, Swarovski Optik Habicht 23 x 70 with original packaging and warranty certificate. Purchased in 1985.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #65
    Hergé

    2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.

    2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More