#221Luc Lanel ChristofleEen verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#127Een meerkleurig polychroom houten Mariabeeld met Kind en kroon. 16e eeuws.
A multi-colored polychrome wooden sculpture of Mary with Child and crown. 16th century.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#630Heinrich, GermanyEen uitgebreid Duits porseleinen servies met bloemendecor. Decor Parnass.Bestaande uit: 12 koppen (1 randschilfer), 12 schoteltjes, 12 desertborden, 1 lange schotel, 1 sauskom, 12 diepe borden, 12 platte borden, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 2 kleine & 2 grote ovale schalen, 1 grote taartschaal, 1 terrine, 2 slakommen. 72 stuks totaal.
An extensive German porcelain dinner service with flower decoration. Decor Parnass. Consisting of: 12 cups (1 rim chip), 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, 1 long dish, 1 sauce boat, 12 soup plates, 12 dinner plates, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 2 small & 2 large oval dishes, 1 large cake plate, 1 tureen, 2 salad bowls. Total of 72 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#129Jacques SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.
Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 71 x 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#310Delvaux FranceEen zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#631Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
#39James DixonEen 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.
A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 64 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#654Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.
A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80