Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.
Han Krug
Period: 1890-1977

“Berk aan de stroom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1954.

"Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
Dim. 60 x 50 cm
SKU: 1604240414.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #414
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #360
    Gamages London

    Een polshorloge, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Limited Edition Yacht Timer Automatic 1210, in its original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #33

    Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.

    A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #705

    Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #405

    Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.

    An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 75 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #576

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #81
    Robert van de Velde
    Period: 1895-1978

    “5 kinderen”. Een terracotta beeld, onderaan gesigneerd. Kleine herstelde schade aan de voet.

    "5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #307
    Achatit

    “Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.

    "Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More