#694Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.
A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379“Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#243“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#500Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.
An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,87 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#399Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
#274“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
#363Een Chinees porseleinen, zeshoekig meerkleurig vaasje met vlinders, floraal en figuratief decor rondom, 19e eeuw. Mist twee oren.
A Chinese porcelain, hexagonal multicolored vase with butterflies, floral, and figural decoration all around, 19th century. Missing two handles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120