Other lots in this auction
-
#188Hergé“Kuifje in Amerika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Zeer goede staat, naamstempeltje, zeldzaam.
"Tintin in America". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Very good condition, name stamp, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#303Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#330Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.
Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.No longer availableDim. L: 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Emile Degeld“Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#371Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.
A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.No longer availableDim. H: 12-17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#647Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’
Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'No longer availableDim. H 21 cm B 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#412“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#481Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#483GhoumTwee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.
Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.No longer availableDim. 97 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#465Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#669Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

