"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
Dim. 22 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230319.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #565

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    Dim. h 58cm b 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #14

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #561
    Notephone

    Een grammofoon met interne klankkast.

    A gramophone with internal sound box.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #127

    A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.
    Dim. H. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #30

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 1,34 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #221

    Two cases. One with a sewing kit, partly made of silver, the other with a nail set of amber and metal.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #277

    Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.

    Copper cover-up, late 17th century.
    Dim. h33cm Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #676

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 202 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00