Other lots in this auction
-
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#32Maurits Bilcke“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#62G. Verhoeven“Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#663Een houten paard op wielen als doosje bezet met rood en geel koper.
A wooden horse on wheels as a box set with red and yellow copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#145Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#12Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.
A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#295Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.
Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#685K.L.M.25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#575Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Val Saint LambertEen vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

