Other lots in this auction
-
#275Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#145Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#272Opdebeeck“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#355Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Gorham Mfg Co, New YorkEen kleurloos kristallen vaas met sterling zilveren voet en rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#440Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,60 gEstimate: € 1250 / 1350 -
#254PantazisSchilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.
A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 36cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#599Salvador Dali“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#499Salvador Dali“Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220

