Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
Dim. 22 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230319.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34
    J. Binard

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #680

    Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #703

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #99
    Emile Degeld

    “Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #677

    Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.

    Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #98

    lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.

    Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More