Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
Dim. 22 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230319.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    “Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #377

    Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.

    Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #699

    Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #631

    lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40cm x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,39 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.39 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More