"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
Dim. 22 x 18 cm
SKU: 0703230319.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #319
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #597

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #132
    Van der Hecht

    “Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste Kindermans
    Period: 1822-1876

    "Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 85x65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #594

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.
    Dim. h 105cm b 58cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #654
    Maurits Bilcke

    "Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.
    Dim. 19 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #429
    K. Heymans

    “Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 32 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00