"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #411

    A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.
    Dim. h 30 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #520

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.
    Dim. 6,95 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #107

    Een schouwgarnituur in Napoleon III-stijl bestaande uit een klokje en 2 cassolettes, handbeschilderd porselein en verguld zamak. De slinger ontbreekt alsook een sierkrulletje bovenaan het klokje.

    A fireplace set in Napoleon III style consisting of a clock and 2 ornaments, hand-painted porcelain and gilt zamak. The pendulum is missing as well as a decorative curl on top of the clock.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.
    Dim. 30,57 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Jan Van Baelen

    “Neerhofdieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #348

    Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.

    A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #586

    Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.

    A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.
    Dim. 202 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334
    Limoges

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 ct, FVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #270
    Rado Switzerland

    Een herenhorloge, model ‘Ceramica.’ 01.256.0706.3.016. In originele verpakking.

    A men's watch, model 'Ceramica.' 01.256.0706.3.016. In original packaging.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #98
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 3 Delvaux handtassen, alle drie met gebruikssporen.

    A lot of 3 Delvaux handbags, all three with signs of wear.
    Dim. 25 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #699
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00