Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #159

    Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m(..)

    Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #588

    Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.

    African bellows. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #561

    Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

    Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #273

    Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.

    An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #225

    Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

    A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #249
    Walter Arras

    “Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 X 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #547

    “Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #252
    Louis Icart
    Period: 1888-1950

    “Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127
    Victor Evrard

    ‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.

    'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 320
  • #226

    Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

    A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More