Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #371
    Aristona

    Een vintage zwart-wit televisietoestel, Aristona, oranje en zwart plastic behuizing, werkend.

    A vintage black and white television, Aristona, orange and black plastic casing, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #336

    Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.

    A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #119
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Stadssteeg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "City alley." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #475

    Een bloempot van Chinees porselein.

    A Chinese porcelain flower pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 440
  • #49
    Albert Caullet
    Period: 1875 - 1950

    ‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.

    'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311
    Gouda Holland

    Een lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.

    A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88
    Bert Nienhuis De Distel
    Period: 1890-1919

    Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #280
    Rado Switzerland

    Een herenhorloge, model ‘Centrix.’ 01.542.0122.3.012. Quarts chronograph. In originele verpakkng.

    A men's watch, model 'Centrix.' 01.542.0122.3.012. Quartz chronograph. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #92
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    ‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    "Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More