Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #294
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Heidezicht te Kalmthout’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #664
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Emiel Deca

    “Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #611

    Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.

    Bronze Shiva. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #473

    Een Oud-Romeins terracotta olielamp met gesculpteerde arendskop.

    An ancient Roman terracotta oil lamp with a sculpted eagle's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #376

    Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #663

    Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.

    A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369

    2 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.

    2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm per prent
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More