"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #498

    Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

    A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #38

    Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.

    Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #130

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #63
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #517

    A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Jos Moens

    “Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    Dim. 43 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 120
  • #467

    Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.

    A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #509

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 500
  • #561

    Een bronzen beeld van een beer op een marmeren voet.

    Bronz sculpture of a bear. On a marble base.
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #337

    Two books about sports. Benno Wauters, "De Flandriens". Ed. Borgerhoff & Lamberigts 2010. In-Folio (with a foreword by Michel Wuyts). Marc Mercy, "Sportissimo, 100 years of the sports world". Ed. Uigeverij Kanibaal for Het Nieuwsblad 2012. In-Folio.
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #251

    Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.

    A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.
    Dim. 13 x 20 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00