Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #16

    Een armstoel in massief eik en cannage, getorste delen en leeuwen in het snijwerk.

    An armchair in solid oak with caning, twisted elements, and lions in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 58 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #586

    Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.

    A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 202 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #94
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #28

    Een Mid-Century koperen gegraveerd sierbord, verso gemerkt “dandarb kupo metall”. En een koperen kaarsenhouder, onderaan genummerd.

    A Mid-Century engraved copper decorative plate, marked "dandarb kupo metall" on the back. And a copper candle holder, numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351
    Jema, Holland

    Een zittend hondje in polychroom aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A seated dog in polychrome earthenware, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #7

    Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.

    A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #255

    Een lot van 2 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A lot of 2 Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #277

    Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.

    A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #436
    Bolsius

    Een oude ligstoel/deckchair gemerkt Bolsius, Anvers. Hout en gevlochten riet.

    An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 70 x 183
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #293

    Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.

    Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More