"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #662

    Een vaas van Murano glas.

    A vase made of Murano glass.
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #551

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    A pair of ginger pots. Chinese porcelain with a blue and white flower decoration.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #503

    Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.

    A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2500
  • #562
    Jos Moens

    “Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    Dim. 43 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 120
  • #413
    Punu

    A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #259

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #91

    A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #282
    R. Gevaert

    ‘Scheepswerf’, olieverf op board getekend R. Gevaert.

    'Shipyard', oil on board, signed R. Gevaert.
    Dim. h 48 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    ‘Hop’

    "On S’Adore." Sculpture in wood and earthenware. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop.' Dated 2005.
    Dim. 26 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31

    Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.

    A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #550

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #51

    Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.

    A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00