Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #117

    Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..

    A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.
    No longer available
    Dim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459

    “Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #87

    Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.

    A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #378

    Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.

    A yellow copper scale with weights. A duckshaped handle holds the scale.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #541

    Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

    Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #100

    Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #201

    Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.

    An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More