Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #73
    C. Lorenz

    Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.

    Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399

    “De Klappeien.” Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd MC. Gedateerd 1962.

    "The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #452

    Een lot van 10 Chinese prenten in gemengde techniek met opschriften.

    A lot of 10 Chinese prints in mixed media with inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #450

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,66 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #88
    Bert Nienhuis De Distel
    Period: 1890-1919

    Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #659
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #153

    ‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.

    'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #536

    Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.

    A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 171 x 75 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.

    A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More