"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #47
    L.C. Smith & Corona

    Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..

    A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.
    Dim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #699
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #267
    Christofle France

    Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.

    Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307

    A lot of 12 collector's albums, Suske & Wiske for Lecturama in yellow hardcover. Included are 3 'Magnificent Masterpieces', also Suske & Wiske with red hardcover published by Douwe Egberts.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #695

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #106

    A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.
    Dim. 102 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #160

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #658

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    Een bronzen hoofd van een Romeins figuur.

    A bronze sculpted head of a Roman figure.
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00