Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #110

    Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,24 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #350
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Jozef Tilleux

    “Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #529
    Milo Manara

    Een lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #379
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.

    'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147

    Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.

    A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #563
    Fürstenberg

    Een 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.

    A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538

    Een bronzen beeld naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture after the Bronze Age by Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More