Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.

    A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #269
    F.C. Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.

    A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Leonor Fini

    ‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    “Straffordshire”. Een lot van vier paar hondjes. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    "Staffordshire". A lot of four pairs of dogs. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 en 10 cm
    Estimate: € 110 / 130
  • #97
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #494

    Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.

    A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #576

    Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.

    An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.

    A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More