Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #137
    Meissen

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.

    A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #433
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan met houten heft, suikerpotje, melkkan en dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee and tea pot with wooden handle, sugar bowl, milk jug and tray. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #60

    Een 18 K geelgouden speld in de vorm van een zwaard bezet met één saffier en twee robijntjes en twee parels.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch in the shape of a sword, set with one sapphire, two small rubies, and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,38 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Nidaime Toyokuni ga Kunisada
    Period: 1780-1865

    “Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #108

    Een uit pitch-pine hout en metaal vervaardigde poppen-of kinderwagen.

    A pitch pine wood and metal doll or child's carriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 165 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #324
    Walter Vaes

    “Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 14,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304

    ‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More