Other lots in this auction
-
#382R. De Bock“Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#198Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#320Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.
An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.No longer availableDim. 75 x 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#395Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.
Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#58Een retro tafellamp met metalen voet en Tiffany stijl glas in lood kap.
A retro table lamp with a metal base and a Tiffany-style stained glass shade.No longer availableDim. 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#360Drie verschillende broches van zilver bezet met telkens een cameé.
Three different silver brooches each set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 30,70 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200



