#299‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314‘Zicht op bos en ruïne’, olieverf op doek, met scheur en reeds op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
'View of forest and ruin', oil on canvas, with tear and already restored in several places.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#677Een oude vilten buishoed in zijn originele doos, Chr. Händel, Bayreuth.
#26Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.
An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.No longer availableDim. 33 x 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.
Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.
A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#4Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Veteraan’, een ets van Dirk Baksteen uit 1936, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
"Veteran," an etching by Dirk Baksteen from 1936, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een 19e eeuws Engels bijzettafeltje met 1 lade, Mahoniefineer en zeer fijn inlegwerk.
A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60