"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #453

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #274
    Bernard Charoy

    "Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    Marko Stupar

    ‘Het dorpsplein’, olieverf op doek, getekend Marko Stupar.

    "The Village Square", oil on canvas, signed Marko Stupar.
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #496

    A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.
    Dim. 423 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #308

    Een lot van 2 kleurloos kristallen karaffen.

    A lot of 2 colorless crystal decanters.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #576

    An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.
    Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.
    Dim. 6,95 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 116 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #436
    Bolsius

    An old reclining chair/deckchair marked Bolsius, Anvers. Wood and woven cane.
    Dim. 65 x 70 x 183
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #77

    Een lot van 3 beelden in messing op houten sokkel.

    A lot of 3 brass sculptures on wooden bases.
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #68

    Een tinnen jardinière met rozen in bas-reliëf en kobaltblauwe schaal.

    A pewter jardiniere with rose bas-relief and cobalt blue dish.
    Dim. 10,5 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00