Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #657

    Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.

    A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 101 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #446
    Marcel Breuer

    Een vintage replica Wassily chair, het origineel is ontworpen door Marcel Breuer en genoemd naar zijn vriend/kunstenaar Wassily Kandinsky.

    A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651

    Een lot van 3 Aziatisch houten dubbelfluitjes met gesculpteerde details, waarvan 1 in Palisander.

    A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.
    No longer available
    Dim. L; 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #612

    Een luchtertje van koper en kristal met 6 lichtpunten.

    A copper and crystal chandelier with 6 light fixtures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #187

    Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #362

    ‘Kongolees dorpszicht.’ Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Congolese village view." Oil on board. Indecipherable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #454

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #198
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More