Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #681

    Een grote oude porseleinen vijzel met stamper afkomstig van een apotheek, kleine schilferschade en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes, onderaan genummerd 8.

    A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #524

    Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

    A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #501

    Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.

    Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #470

    Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.

    An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,95 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #500

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,30 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #181

    Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.

    A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #559
    P.J. Redouté

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #673

    Een oud geelkoperen landmeterstoestel, ca 1900, in zijn originele houten draagkoffertje.

    An old brass land surveying instrument, circa 1900, in its original wooden carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More