Other lots in this auction
-
#117Een schaaltje van zilver, Nederlands, draagt het stadskeur van Den Haag, Jaarletter J en de initialen van de maker P.K..
A small dish in silver, Dutch, bears the city mark of The Hague, year mark J, and the initials of the maker P.K.No longer availableDim. 515 gram Ø 19.5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#152Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#23Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#151Jef Lambeaux“Buste van een jonge dame”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Verso gesigneerd.
"Bust of a young lady." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#87Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.
A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#378Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.
A yellow copper scale with weights. A duckshaped handle holds the scale.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.
Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#100Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#201Een art-deco beeld, brons op een groene marmeren voet, apen in palmbomen en een katachtige.
An art-deco sculpture, bronze on a green marble base, monkeys in palm trees and a feline.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 x 9 cmEstimate: € 130 / 180



