Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
SKU: 3001240441.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #441
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #487

    “Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten IVS samen 1,08 ct en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds IVS totaling 1.08 ct and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 2100 / 2300
  • #86

    Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.

    An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #440

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,29 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #47
    L.C. Smith & Corona

    Een schrijfmachine, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A..

    A typewriter, L.C. Smith & Corona typewriters Inc., 1929 U.S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #465

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 228 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #521

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XIXde eeuw.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” en “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Rosier campanulé à fleurs blanches” and “Rosier mousseux à fleurs doubles”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #92
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    ‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    "Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More