Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
SKU: 2111230385.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #66

    Een Engels houten vitrinekast met Chinees geïnspireerd decor. Sporen van ouderdomsslijtage.

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,75 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #545

    Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes en bijgevoegd wandtapijtje.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian rugs and accompanying wall tapestry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #31
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #462

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #494
    Mathieu Kitanda

    “Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.

    "A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More