- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003

- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.
SKU: 2111230385.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248
    Lladro

    Een lot van 7 Lladro items waarvan 4 bellen, modelnummers 7613, 7614, 7615 en 7616 zijnde de 4 jaargetijden, 2 drijfkaarshouders, modelnummer 17665, ‘Sailing The Seas’ en nr 17666, ‘Dolphins At Play’ en dan nog een kerstbal van 1991 met modelnummer 5829, alles in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 7 Lladro items including 4 bells, model numbers 7613, 7614, 7615, and 7616 representing the 4 seasons, 2 floating candle holders, model number 17665, 'Sailing The Seas', and no. 17666, 'Dolphins At Play', and also a 1991 Christmas ball with model number 5829, all in original packaging.
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #576

    Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.

    A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 83-87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #154

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    Dim. 183 x 100 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #446
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #311

    A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.
    Dim. 19 x 50 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00