“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 24 x 18 cm
SKU: 0503240172.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots by Dali

  • #192
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #225

    An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.
    Dim. 105 x 78 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #409
    Ad van den Brink

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #373

    Een set van twee masief houten beeldjes uit Indonesïe.

    A set of two solid wood figurines from Indonesia.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658
    Victoria Czecho-Slovakia

    A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #641

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #274
    Ph. S. Heiders

    ‘Zicht vanop de binnenkoer’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    'View from the courtyard', oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 59 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold brooch set with two small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    Dim. 4,56 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #364

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00