Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 24 x 18 cm
SKU: 0503240172.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #192
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #662

    ‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #333

    Een messingen inkt-en brievenstel met bijbehorende brievenopener. Stijl Lodewijk XIV.

    A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #430

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen en een bijpassende speld bezet met carneool.

    A pair of 14k yellow gold cufflinks and a matching pin set with carnelian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #573

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #404
    Hubert De Vries

    “Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.

    "Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #467

    Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.

    A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More