Other lots by Dali
-
#192Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#182Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#169Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#566KachmarEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#94“Riviergezicht”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Verso toegeschreven aan Hermanus Koekkoek.
"River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten en één saffier met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with two diamonds and one sapphire with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,35 gEstimate: € 230 / 280 -
#161Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.
A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 48 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#290Een zilveren slavenarmband met versiering.
A silver bangle bracelet with decoration.No longer availableDim. 76,80 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#546Een eikenhouten bureau genre American desk.
An oak American desk style bureau.No longer availableDim. 111x128x58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#83Val Saint-LambertEen huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#58Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.
An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#101Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.Een bruidsschaaltje, Meriden B. Company. Zwaar verzilverd (quadruple plate) schaaltje met twee verliefde hondjes en Cupido in het decor.
A bridal bowl, Meriden B. Company. Heavily silver-plated (quadruple plate) bowl with two enamored dogs and Cupid in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x l 26 x d 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#544Drie Perzische tekeningen op kunststof in ingelegde kadertjes.
Trois dessins persans sur plastique dans des cadres incrustés.No longer availableDim. 50 x 15 & 38 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#651Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.
A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 92 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

