Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Salvador Dali

“Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

"Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 24 x 18 cm
SKU: 0503240172.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #172
Estimate: € 200 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dali

  • #192
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #250

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #156

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #482
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #553

    Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.

    A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332

    ‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.

    'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #157
    Victor Szczeblewski

    “Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #320

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #377

    Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.

    An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More