Similar lots by type
-
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#615Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619Henri NuyttensPeriod: 1905 - 1977‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.
'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#339‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#604‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#598Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#69Edm. Lagaert‘Stadszichten’, een lot van 2 aquarellen op papier, beide gesigneerd Edm. Lagaert.
"Cityscapes", a lot of 2 watercolors on paper, both signed by Edm. Lagaert.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459“Stadsgezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"City view". Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 17cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#22J. Cornélis“Koedoe” en “Polospeler”. Twee houtskooltekeningen. Gesigneerd.
"Kudu" and "Polo Player". Two charcoal drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#277Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.
A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.
Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#628Een mandoline, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italiaans, anno 1908-09.Toegevoegd een niet werkende metalen fluit gemerkt Ch. Mathieu, Paris.
A mandolin, G. Puglisi Reale & Figli, Catania, Italian, year 1908-09.Added a non-functioning metal flute marked Ch. Mathieu, Paris.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3692 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.
2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cm per prentEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een oude massief eiken koffertje met gesculpteerde motieven op de voorkant.
An old solid oak chest with carved motifs on the front.No longer availableDim. 33 x 60 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Gouda HollandEen lot van 2 art deco stukken, gemerkt Regina, Gouda. Het lot bestaat uit een vaas en een kandelaar.
A set of 2 Art Deco pieces, marked Regina, Gouda. The lot consists of a vase and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#491Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

