#91Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#46Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#63“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#96Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#17Paul Tuerlinckx“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#123F. Van Op Den Bosch‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Van Op Den Bosch.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Van Op Den Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120