Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.

“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.

"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.
Dim. 34 x 26cm
SKU: 1912230392.
Categories: Aquarel, Papier.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #392
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #544

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met divers landschap en personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts featuring various landscapes and characters in the setting. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #532
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A silkscreen on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84 and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #512
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #324

    Een lot van 5 gravures op papier met thema vogelsoorten en 2 met thema mot -en vlindersoorten.

    A lot of 5 engravings on paper depicting bird species and 2 depicting moth and butterfly species.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #499
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #654

    Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.

    A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534

    Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #243

    “Stielers Hand Atlas”. “Gotha: Justus Perthes”. Een atlas met 100 gravure kaarten en 162 nevenkaart. Duitse uitgave, compleet, 1905.

    "Stielers Hand Atlas". "Gotha: Justus Perthes". An atlas with 100 engraved maps and 162 inset maps. German edition, complete, 1905.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #579
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #662
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #514

    “Femme au chapeau fleuri”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.

    "Woman with a floral hat". A print on paper, after the work of Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #552
    Jan Hermus

    Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.

    A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    Een lot van 2 Chinese houtsnedes met diverse personages in het decor. Dubbele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 2 Chinese woodcuts with various characters in the scenery. Double seal with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #339

    “Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.

    "The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #609
    Remi Geens

    “Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.

    "View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #338

    Een oude bedpan met religieus thema in geel en rood koper en een stalen steel.

    An antique bedpan with a religious theme in yellow and red copper with a steel handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 111 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #681

    Een vintage houten paard en kar speeltuig.

    A vintage wooden horse and cart toy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #650

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #82
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Gevelzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Facade View', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310
    Pontiac

    Een vergulde dames zakhorloge met bloemversiering aan de achterkant.

    A gilded ladies pocket watch with flower decoration on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 mm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #179
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #334

    Een lot van 2 bierreclames, Gouden Carolus en Liefmans.

    A lot of 2 beer advertisements, Gouden Carolus and Liefmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 30 en 44 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #193
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #688

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #134
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "Windmill in moonlight". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More