Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
F.C. Duval

“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 35 x 25cm
SKU: 3001240269.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #269
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #645
    J. Joz. Jacops
    Period: 1887 - 19??

    ‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.

    “Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #624

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.

    "Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    ‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.

    'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #172
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.

    "Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45
    E. Schmitz

    Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olie op een driehoekig paneel, achteraan het opschrift ‘Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke’ en ‘Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d’Ostende’. Een van de werkjes draagt vooraan de handtekening E. Schmitz.

    A lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on a triangular panel, with the inscription "Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke" (The beach near Maria-Kerke) and "Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d'Ostende" (Antwerp, January 4, 1892 Port of Ostend). One of the works is signed "E. Schmitz" in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 13 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #674

    ‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 44.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352
    Alfons Strybol

    Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950

    A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #602
    Herbert H. Newton
    Period: 1881 - 1951

    ‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.

    "Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #6

    Een butler-tray in tropisch hout met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray in tropical wood with detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #62
    Rita Calluy

    “Stilleven met pompoen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pumpkin." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113

    Een zilveren chocoladekannetje met ebbenhouten handvat.

    A silver chocolate pot with an ebony handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 390 gram
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #216

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70cm x 165 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #198
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #264
    Jacob Smits

    “Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.

    "Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #558

    Zes grote en zes kleine porseleinen keukenpotten en een olie en azijn stel versierd met bloemen.

    Sixe large and sixe small porcelain kitchen pots, oil and vinegar set decorated with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22, 20 en 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #53
    Delft

    Een blauw-witte porseleinen knobbelvaas. Onderaan gemerkt De Porcelyne Fles.

    A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #265
    C. Lamote

    Een lot van 10 foto’s. ‘La Visite Officielle de S.M. le Roi Baudouin au Congo Belge et Au Ruanda-Urundi. Congopresse. 1955.

    A lot of 10 photos. "The Official Visit of H.M. King Baudouin to Belgian Congo and Ruanda-Urundi. Congopress. 1955."
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,29 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More