Similar lots by type
-
#624
‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594Victor De GrouxPeriod: 1895 - 1973
‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.
'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#619Henri NuyttensPeriod: 1905 - 1977
‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.
'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Alfons Strybol
Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#629Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.
'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven
‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604
‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
"Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479
“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#672
‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#598
Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930
‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951
‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674
‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224R. Salme
“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#23
Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#216
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.
A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70cm x 165 x 63cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#593
Een natuurstenen beeld van een echtpaar.
A husband and wife. Sculpted natural stone.No longer availableDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#685
Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#585
Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.
An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.No longer availableDim. L: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#331
Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.
A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#562Jos Moens
“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#499Marcel Govers
“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.
An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#124Cor Van Reken
“Veenlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marsh Landscape at Evening". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300