Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Fritz Kaiser
Period: 1891-1974

“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 67 x 57cm
SKU: 3001240089.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #89
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #674

    ‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 44.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #224
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352
    Alfons Strybol

    Een portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950

    A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #624

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.

    "Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Hooischoven in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Herbert H. Newton
    Period: 1881 - 1951

    ‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.

    "Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #609
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.

    "Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #415
    P. Van Mol

    “Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.

    "Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #672

    ‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.

    "Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #615

    Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.

    An African mask. Pende, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    ‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.

    "Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Victor De Groux
    Period: 1895 - 1973

    ‘Landschap’, olieverf op board, getekend V. De Groux met achteraan het opschrift ‘A Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay en souvenir d’un beau jour. Le Mardi 14 Février 1928.

    'Landscape', oil paint on board, signed V. De Groux with the inscription 'To Mademoiselle Alberta Solvay as a souvenir of a beautiful day. Tuesday, February 14, 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #619
    Henri Nuyttens
    Period: 1905 - 1977

    ‘Zeilbootjes te rust’, olieverf op board, getekend Nuyttens en gedateerd 1939.

    'Sailboats at Rest', oil on board, signed Nuyttens and dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604

    ‘Zeezicht met zeilboten’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Seascape with sailboats", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479

    “Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.

    "Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #342

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.

    "Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #185
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.

    An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #497

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #425
    Avonturier-reeks

    “Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.

    “Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #226

    Een Biedermeyer tafeltje met een lade.

    A Biedermeier table with a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74,5 x 36,5 x 50,5 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 260
  • #564

    “Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #334
    Limoges

    Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.

    A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5 en h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364

    ‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #698

    Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.

    A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 & 25 & 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #405

    Een bronzen hoofd van een bebaard figuur met opening aan bovenzijde en 2 kleine gaatjes aan de zijkant.

    A bronze sculpted head of a bearded figure with an opening at the top and 2 small holes on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #315
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More