Other lots in this auction
-
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#450Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#118Een lot zilver bestaande uit 2 bestekdozen. Het ene doosje met drie ijslepels, vier lepeltjes en drie vorkjes, het andere met elf dessertvorkjes Nederlandse importkeur, zilverkeur van N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A lot of silver consisting of 2 cutlery boxes. One with three icecream spoons, four spoons and three forks, the other with eleven dessert forks. Dutch import mark, maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 390 gEstimate: € 170 / 190 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-HollandTwee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486KashanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 360 x 249 cmEstimate: € 250 / 320 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#495Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#218Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#282Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#141Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

