Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bloemstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
Albert Beeldens

“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.

“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.
Dim. 55 x 25 cm
SKU: 2305230059.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #59
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #208
    Lodewijk Van Boeckel

    Een zwart gepatineerde rozenrank in gesculpteerd smeedijzer als muurlamp. Gesigneerd op blad.

    A black patinated rose vine in sculpted wrought iron as a wall lamp. Signed on sheet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #500

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #36

    Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.

    A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 50 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #152
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #453

    Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A peach-shaped Chinese porcelain ointment box after a famille-noire example. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #99
    Jan Portielje

    “Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #378

    Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.

    Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van verzilverd Art-Deco theeservies waaronder Wiskemann.

    A lot of silver plated Art Deco thee service, Wiskemann among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.

    A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More