Other lots in this auction
-
#387
Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461
Een grote keramische wandsculptuur van Perignem/Amphora in abstracte vormgeving.
A large ceramic wall sculpture by Perignem/Amphora in abstract design.No longer availableDim. 35 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#322Spy
Een set van 7 kaders met diverse Engelse sportlui van weleer. Print op papier.
A set of 7 frames featuring various English sports personalities from the past. Paper print.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930
Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28
Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen famille rose vazen met diverse personages in het decor.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain famille rose vases with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 18cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#482
Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#277
Een lot zilver bestek en diverse, bijgevoegd 2 messing belletjes.
A lot of silver cutlery and various items, including 2 brass bells, still to be inspected.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#116
Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.
A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.No longer availableDim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300