Other lots in this auction
-
#274Alexander Tielens
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16
Een met snijwerk en inlegwerk versierde eikenhouten armstoel met bordeauxrode fluwelen bekleding.
An oak armchair decorated with carvings and inlay work, with burgundy velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 99 x 64 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#398Hergé
Vier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#688
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#98
“Theatre TinTin”. Een vintage poppenkast set met 5 poppen van Kuifje, Haddock, Zonnebloem, Janssen en Bobbie.
"Theatre TinTin". A vintage puppet theater set with 5 dolls of Tintin, Haddock, Professor Calculus, Thompson, and Snowy.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#212Emile Durieux
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#218
Een groot massief eikenhouten beeld van Sint Hubertus te paard met hertje, een man en twee honden.
A large solid oak statue of Saint Hubertus on horseback with a deer, a man, and two dogs.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#309Charles Bougard
“Landschap met molen.” Gouache op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1919.
"Landscape with windmill." Gouache on paper. Signed. Dated 1919.No longer availableDim. 43 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487
“Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.
"Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.No longer availableDim. 5 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#45
Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.
A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137
“Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.
"Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#158Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300