Other lots by Callaerts
-
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#269‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66NV Hardglas ZoetermeerEen vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.
A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.No longer availableDim. 16 x 47 x 71cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#75Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47La Porcelaine de BaudourEen antiek porseleinen Empire-stijl schouwurn met deksel, vergulde details en gesculpteerde ornamenten. Gemerkt “La Porcelaine de Baudour”.
An antique porcelain Empire-style mantle urn with lid, gilded details, and sculpted ornaments. Marked "La Porcelaine de Baudour".No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een robijn cabochon van +- 5 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a ruby cabochon of approximately 5 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#488Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#12Een houten tafelschermpje met vier oranje ruitjes met handgeschilderde bloemendecors.
A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#398HergéVier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#315Claude Carbonell“Boerenpaar.” Een paar aardewerken popjes uit de Provence.
"Farm couple." A pair of clay figurines from Provence.No longer availableDim. h 25 & 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en grote en kleine parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct, and large and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 19,35 gEstimate: € 350 / 450

