Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 14 x 11 cm
SKU: 1912230002.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 22;5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248

    Paar Frans opaalglazen lampenvoeten Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 wiekglas manco.

    Pair of French opal glass lamp bases Napoléon & Joséphine. 1 missing glass wick.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #96

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.

    A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #254

    “Rotterdams havenzicht met Batavier Lijn”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Signatuur onleesbaar. Naar een werk van Johan Rockx.

    "Rotterdam harbor view with Batavier Line". Painting, oil on panel. Illegible signature. After a work by Johan Rockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    Een lot van 4 diverse portret miniatuurtjes, waarvan 3 in serie. Bijgevoegd portretje in print.

    A lot of 4 assorted portrait miniatures, including 3 in a series. Attached is a printed portrait.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 7 cm 10x10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Floris Jespers

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #450

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met drie briljantjes en drie grote zoetwaterparels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with three brilliant-cut diamonds and three large freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,80 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing a total of 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.

    "Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Franklin Mint

    ‘Roman De La Rose’ een gobelin wandkleed door Anne Aknin voor Franklin Mint.

    "Roman De La Rose" a tapestry wall hanging by Anne Aknin for Franklin Mint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 117 x b 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #671
    Stanley, London

    Een 19de eeuws messingen kompas in werkende staat. Op het etui gedateerd 1805.

    A 19th century brass compass in working condition. Dated 1805 on the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More