Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 14 x 11 cm
SKU: 1912230002.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 22;5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #344

    Een oude ladder in 2 delen uit een graanschuur te Schelle.

    An old ladder in 2 parts from a granary in Schelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 194 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272
    Constant Leemans

    “Achterpoortje.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Backdoor." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #646

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met drie tussenstukken van jade.

    An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet with three jade pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,90 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #372

    Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.

    A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #487

    “Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.

    "Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,58 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1300
  • #237
    Delheid

    Een zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More