Other lots by Callaerts
#94Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#119Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#69Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#312J Callaert“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Recto label.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Recto label.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#191SAMUD“Mobilgrave”. Een houten 5 octaafs, stille oefenpiano, met plaquette gemerkt; “MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER”. Incusief sleuteltje. Medio 1900.
"Mobilgrave." A wooden 5-octave silent practice piano, with a plaque marked; "MARQUE DE FABRIQUE L (lyre) P - DEPOSEE MOBILGRAVE SAMUD BREVETE EN FRANCE ET ETRANGER." Including a key. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 11 x 34 x 93cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#429“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Een lot van 5 kunstboeken met thema fotografie, bestaande uit; Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.
A lot of 5 art books on the theme of photography, including: Jeanloup Sieff - 40 Years of Photography - Hardcover, In Our Time - The world as seen by Magnum photographers - William Manchester - Hardcover, Walker Evans - The Museum of Modern Art, New York - Hardcover, Henri Cartier-Bresson & André Kertész - Aperture.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#105Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#210Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#290Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 800 / 900