Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 14 x 11 cm
SKU: 1912230002.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Interieur van Sint-Gummaruskerk te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Bloemenmarkt op de Groenplaats met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Nettenboeters te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 22;5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #460

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #533

    Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.

    A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct H VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct H VS2 and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #481

    Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.

    A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #669

    “Christus der Allherrscher”. Een icoon geprint op porselein, gelimiteerde editie achteraan genummerd 333/3000.

    "Christ the Almighty." An icon printed on porcelain, limited edition numbered 333/3000 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #271

    Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.

    A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #639
    Simone Lienard

    “Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with Chrysanthemums." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.

    A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More