“Bocht van de Schelde”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

"Bend of the Scheldt River". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 14 x 11 cm
SKU: 1912230002.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Flower Market on the Groenplaats with the Cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #129
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 75 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #69
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Fishermen in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 17 x 22;5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #73
    Porcelaine de Couleuvre

    Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.

    A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #245
    Hergé

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #501
    Fritz Klimsch

    A porcelain sculpture of a crouching, naked young woman, designed in 1936 by the German sculptor Fritz Klimsch.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #422
    Helmut G. Tollmann

    Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. en gedateerd 2003.

    A modernist screen print in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. and dated 2003.
    Dim. 56x44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #676

    A Mechelen solid oak table with turned legs, including 3 extensions of 50 cm each.
    Dim. 77 x 126 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #293

    A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.
    Dim. 19 x 65 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    “Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.

    "Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1000
  • #151

    "La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
    Dim. h: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #491
    Antoine Nelson

    "Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #263
    Le Tallec à Paris

    Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #635

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00