“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

"Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 35 x 20 x 17 cm
SKU: 2111230397.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #397
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #232

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #92

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00