Other lots in this auction
-
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#42Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.
A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 100 x 40cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#132“Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.
"Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 60 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,67 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,37 gEstimate: € 300 / 400



