Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een 18 kt hanger met drie cirkels in drie kleuren goud, bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt pendant with three circles in three colors of gold, set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#536ScapaEen muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#249“Bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Little Bridge. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom."No longer availableDim. 64 x 85cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#473JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248LladroEen lot van 7 Lladro items waarvan 4 bellen, modelnummers 7613, 7614, 7615 en 7616 zijnde de 4 jaargetijden, 2 drijfkaarshouders, modelnummer 17665, ‘Sailing The Seas’ en nr 17666, ‘Dolphins At Play’ en dan nog een kerstbal van 1991 met modelnummer 5829, alles in originele verpakking.
A lot of 7 Lladro items including 4 bells, model numbers 7613, 7614, 7615, and 7616 representing the 4 seasons, 2 floating candle holders, model number 17665, 'Sailing The Seas', and no. 17666, 'Dolphins At Play', and also a 1991 Christmas ball with model number 5829, all in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Een grote Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A large Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 45 x 197 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#466UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
"Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#334“Damesportret.” Gemengde techniek op board.
"Lady portrait." Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300



