Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

“Boeddha zittend op een lotustroon”. Een bronzen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt.

"Buddha sitting on a lotus throne." A bronze statue. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. 35 x 20 x 17 cm
SKU: 2111230397.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #397
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #458

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #363

    Een Chinees porseleinen sierbord. Blauw-wit met floraal decor. Lichte barstlijn aan zijde.

    A Chinese porcelain decorative plate. Blue and white with floral decoration. Slight crack line on the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van een jongen en een meisje met een boek, onderaan getekend Unter Weiss Bach.

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #491

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #329

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.

    "The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145

    Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,14 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More