#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#190
“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert
“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#150
“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Dim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#260Mayasi
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#145
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45
#131
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#279Abadeh
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen karpetje.
A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#236
Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#233
Twee verschillende handgeknoopte Turkse tapijtjes.
Two different hand-knotted Turkish carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 165 x 88 & 143 x 112 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#285
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#172
A lot of crystal glasses with a hand-painted decor of poultry. Consisting of: 6 water glasses, 2 wine glasses, 5 cognac glasses and 5 large, 4 medium and 5 small rounded glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#181Fontaine
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#281
Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#92Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother’s Darling, #858, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother's Darling, #858, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#75
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20