Similar lots by type
-
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#145“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#146Een paar boekensteunen van biscuit in de vorm van clownen.
A pair of biscuit bookends in the shape of clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#290Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Gesigneerd.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#287Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Woldershof, BavariaEen tête à tête van verzilverd porselein met theepot, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tête à tête of silver-plated porcelain with teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#72Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#232Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#17lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#217Bruno WiskemannEen reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een lot van twee blauw-witte porseleinen borden. Eén met haarscheur.
A lot of two blue and white porcelain plates. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#95“Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.
"Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

