Similar lots by type
-
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#145“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#212Een onthoofd porseleinen beeldje van St. Hubert. Lijmsporen door breuk-en herstelschade thv het hoofd.
A decapitated porcelain figurine of St. Hubert. Glue traces due to breakage and repair damage at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#71“Goudfazant.” Een polychroom aardewerken sculptuur met parelmoerglans.
“Golden pheasant.” A polychrome earthenware sculpture with a mother-of-pearl sheen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#197Twaalf verzilverd metalen borden. 2x6 stuks.
Twelve silver plated metal plates. 2x6 pcs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7Een paar messingen scheepslampjes, waarbij één gemonteerd op elektriciteit.
A pair of brass ship lights, one mounted on electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een ingekaderde brevierpagina in Latijns handschrift, 18de eeuws.
A framed breviary page in Latin manuscript, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#135J Totté“Paardenhoofd”, litho op papier, onderaan vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Totté J.”, 23/100.
“Horse head”, lithograph on paper, probably signed at the bottom “Totté J.”, 23/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#83Maria Innocentia HummelHum 790, Zum 20. Geburtstag, Celebrate with song, #999, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 790, Zum 20. Geburtstag, Celebrate with song, #999, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#22Een bronzen vide-poche/ asbak met reliëfdecor van een ree in het bos en erond een jachtgeweer en -hoorn.
A bronze vide-poche/ashtray with relief decoration of a deer in the woods and a shotgun and horn around it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 36 / 40 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#51Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit vier borden van Regout, twee van Creil & Montereau (één met barst) en één Engels, alsook een theepot. Enkele randschilfers.
lot of earthenware, consisting of four plates by Regout, two by Creil & Montereau (one with a crack) and one English, as well as a teapot. Some edge flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 22 cm h: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

