Similar lots by type
-
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#205MayoscopeEen vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Aanwezige sporen van verweer op de coating.
A vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas binoculars with leather carrying case, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Traces of weathering present on the coating.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#259Een lot van drie wollen kelims.
A lot of three woolen kilims.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 196 x 58; 200 x 80 & 152 x 81 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een zwarte porseleinen vaas met bloemdecor. Gemerkt Franklin Mint. ‘The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.’ Gedateerd 1987.
A black porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked Franklin Mint. 'The Vase of the Fragrant Orchid. By Makoto Miyagi.' Dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#9Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#254Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#209Prego, ItaliaEen aardewerken vide-poche in de vorm van een wijnblad. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt.
An earthenware vide-poche in the shape of a vine leaf. Numbered and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#7Een paar messingen scheepslampjes, waarbij één gemonteerd op elektriciteit.
A pair of brass ship lights, one mounted on electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#106Maria Innocentia HummelHum 20, Der fromme Reitersmann, Prayer before battle, #963, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 20, Der fromme Reitersmann, Prayer before battle, #963, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#225Een korte musketiersdegen. Mogelijk XVIIIe eeuw.
A short musketeer sword. Possibly XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

