Other lots in this auction
-
#423PunuEen gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#286Een set van 2 wingbackchairs in groene velours, de stof dient herdaan te worden.
A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.No longer availableDim. 106 x 73 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#471Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#114Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#181Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#86Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.
An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.No longer availableDim. 75 x 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#560Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.
A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#539Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind“De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.
"The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.
A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 2500 -
#517Een lot van 8 Romeinse haarpinnen uit been en brons, gesculpteerd met diverse details en verschillende groottes. Bijgevoegd een been gesculpteerd kammetje. Vermoedelijk 2e-3e eeuws nC.
A lot of 8 Roman hairpins made of bone and bronze, sculpted with various details and different sizes. Also included is a bone sculpted comb. Presumably from the 2nd-3rd century AD.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

