“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ernest Midy
Period: 1878 - 1938

"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 44 x 71 cm
SKU: 3001240232.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 180 / 240

  • #326

    A 19th-century English side table with 1 drawer, mahogany veneer, and fine inlay work.
    Dim. 71 x 41 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."
    Dim. 175 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #532
    E.P. Jacobs Blake & Mortimer

    A set of 9 comic books, softcover, published by Lombard, including 1st edition The Secret of the Swordfish I&II, The Secret of the Great Pyramid, The Yellow Sign, The Mystery of Atlantis, S.O.S. Meteors, The Trap, and with attached "U" Ray.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #552
    Lucia Rotta-Falcone

    “Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.
    Dim. 28 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #320

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #687

    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #257

    A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.
    Dim. h 78 x l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #404
    Emiel Deca

    “Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108

    Een uit pitch-pine hout en metaal vervaardigde poppen-of kinderwagen.

    A pitch pine wood and metal doll or child's carriage.
    Dim. 90 x 165 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #445

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00