Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ernest Midy
Period: 1878 - 1938

“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 44 x 71 cm
SKU: 3001240232.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #65

    Een Grieks bronzen, museum replica, beeldje van de godin Minerva.

    A Greek bronze museum replica statue of the goddess Minerva.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #366

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.

    An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 32 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #67

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #90

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #159

    Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m(..)

    Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoe(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #444
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Surrealistisch portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Surrealist portrait". A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #102
    Jules Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlamingenbrug.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #568

    Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.

    An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een Hollywood Regency tafellamp met als voet een messing lotusbloem. Ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass lotus flower base. Approximately from the 1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5

    Een flamingo van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt Tay, made in Italy.

    A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24
    C. Hagens

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.

    "Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More