Other lots in this auction
-
#53DelftEen blauw-witte porseleinen knobbelvaas. Onderaan gemerkt De Porcelyne Fles.
A blue and white porcelain bulbous vase. Marked De Porcelyne Fles at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.
A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 99 x 130 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#333Korbuly, MatadorEen vintage bouwdoos, Korbuly, Matador. In zijn originele doos met instructieboekje.
A vintage construction set, Korbuly, Matador. In its original box with instruction booklet.No longer availableDim. 9 x 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362‘Kongolees dorpszicht.’ Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Congolese village view." Oil on board. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#391Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.
Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een lot stereoscopen waaronder een View-Master junior projector, een Sawyers View-Master en een opvouwbare stereoscoop. Met bijhorende schijfjes.
A lot of stereoscopes including a View-Master junior projector, a Sawyers View-Master, and a collapsible stereoscope. With accompanying discs.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 16 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#419Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.
A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399“De Klappeien.” Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd MC. Gedateerd 1962.
"The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.No longer availableDim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Frans Van ImmerseelEen reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599G. V. D. Hoeven‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.
'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

