Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ernest Midy
Period: 1878 - 1938

“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 44 x 71 cm
SKU: 3001240232.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #90

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en kleine pareltjes.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and small pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #264
    Jacob Smits

    “Avondmaal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan met stempel gesigneerd.

    "Supper" translates to "Last Supper". An etching on paper, signed with a stamp at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #643
    W. GERMANY

    Een paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.

    A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Seurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa paars gekleurd. Catalogus 1926. Zonder merk.

    An ovoid vase "Seurat" made of cut crystal, colored purple throughout. Catalog 1926. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #451
    Kinkozan Satsuma

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #230

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #217

    Een lot van 6 vermoedelijk vroeg Middeleeuwse zegel stempels uit been met plaaster omhulsel.

    A lot of 6 presumably early Medieval seal stamps made of bone with plaster casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689

    Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.

    A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Zomers hoevegezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #82
    P. Moreau

    ‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.

    'Fishing Boats on a Calm Sea', oil on canvas, signed P. Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73
    C. Lorenz

    Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.

    Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #296
    Mabef, Italy

    Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.

    A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More