Other lots in this auction
-
#122Jacques VillegléEen collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.
A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 2800 / 3500 -
#194Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en ornamenten. Bovenaan bas-reliëf van gips met enige schilfers en barsten. Ornament onderaan los.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and ornaments. Plaster bas-relief at the top with some flakes and cracks. Ornament at the bottom is loose.No longer availableDim. 197 x 96cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#486Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#161Een uit steen gesculpteerd huisaltaar. Vermoedelijk 500-1000 N.C.
A stone sculpted home altar. Presumably 500-1000 BC.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#276Een houten Louis XVI-stijl bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden en bronzen elementen versierd. Fineer met enkele barsten.
A wooden Louis XVI style side cabinet with 3 drawers and decorated with bronze elements. Veneer with some cracks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 43 x 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een wollen tapijt, vierkant, met de afbeelding van lama’s of alcapa’s.
A wool carpet, square, featuring a depiction of llamas or alpacas.No longer availableDim. 202 x 202 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.
A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#471Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#321Ed. Henri Bertels“La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.
"La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#500Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal cabochon.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with a coral cabochon.No longer availableDim. 7,30 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#36Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.
A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.No longer availableDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

