Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Ernest Midy
Period: 1878 - 1938

“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 44 x 71 cm
SKU: 3001240232.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #160

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.

    A set of 3 silver napkin rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #313
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen karaf, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt met genummerde dop.

    A colorless crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked with numbered stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #700

    Een groot halssnoer, van diverse glazen kralen. Archeologische vondst. Evenals een gebroken kraal van groen glas.

    A large necklace, made of various glass beads. Archaeological find. Also a broken bead of green glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #461

    Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.

    Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #86

    Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.

    An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #216

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerd frontpaneel met floraal decor en ijzeren slot. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak storage chest with a sculpted floral decor front panel and iron lock. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70cm x 165 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #406

    Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.

    An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48 x 43
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #222
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #678

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper naar middeleeuws voorbeeld, toegevoegd een bronzen beker.

    A bronze mortar and pestle after a medieval design, added a bronze cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More