Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Joosten

“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #448

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 en 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #193

    Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #415

    “Zithouding”. Een gestyleerd beeldje uit terracotta met craquellé glazuur van figuur in zithouding. Gemerkt onderaan, gedateerd 1980.

    “Sitting position”. A stylized terracotta figurine with crackle glaze of a figure in a sitting position. Marked on the bottom, dated 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #59

    “Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #572

    Een schouwspiegel in verguld houten lijst met bovenaan een bas-reliëf van engeltjes met bloemen.

    A mantelpiece mirror in a gilt wooden frame with a bas-relief of cherubs with flowers at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 146 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #322
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #545

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje en groene glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange and green glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 89 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More