Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Joosten

“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #58

    Een Wiskeman sauskom (gemerkt onderaan) en een zilveren taartschep (gemerkt 835‰)

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    No longer available
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #439

    Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.

    Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #251

    Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

    Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #287
    Paesa

    Drie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.

    Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #101
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #12
    Empire, England

    Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #338

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en gezichten in het handvatreliëf. Opschrift “Tabac au Roy”.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with a copper lid and faces in the handle relief. Inscription “Tabac au Roy”.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #34

    Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.

    A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. A 4
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550
  • #635

    Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.

    A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More