Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Joosten

“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18

    Een lot verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 dessertmessen en 7 dessertvorken met handvaten van parelmoer, een lepel met druivendecoratie. Bijgevoegd zijn 6 verzilverde messen, een sauslepel, suikerlepel en theebolletje. In etui.

    A lot of silver-plated cutlery consisting of 11 dessert knives and 7 dessert forks with mother-of-pearl handles, a spoon with grape decoration. Included are 6 silver-plated knives, a sauce spoon, sugar spoon and tea ball. In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #251

    Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

    Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #151
    Jef Lambeaux

    “Vlaamse boerin.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Flemish farmer's wife." Bronze statue, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #48

    Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.

    A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #432

    Een lot van 2 mappen met reeks litho’s m.b.t. De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustratieve werken Luc Schuiten.

    A lot of 2 folders with a series of lithographs related to De Koninklijke Wase Kunstkring, illustrative works by Luc Schuiten.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en deels groen gekleurd kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A drageoir of cut and partly green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #191

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #313
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.

    A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More