Other lots in this auction
-
#635Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#413Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.
A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#493Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#126Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#416Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade
A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 92 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#64M. Gerard“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten. Blauw-wit met vogels en flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue and white with birds and flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 23 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 175 -
#383Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.
A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#187Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.
A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

