Other lots in this auction
-
#662Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.
Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.No longer availableDim. H. ca 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#339Val Saint LambertEen drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#36Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
A campaign table made of walnut wood with folding leaf and fully foldable. England, early XXth century. (AIDS 942).No longer availableDim. Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#45Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.
A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#530Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,67 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#505Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#224C. De Cock“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#608Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

