Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Joosten

“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #601
    Farenthold Lampe Royal

    Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.

    Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #44

    “Rivierlandschap met boot op dok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "River landscape with boat on dock". A painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #602

    Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.

    A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #232
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    “Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.

    "Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #532

    “Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).

    "Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #631

    Drie stripverhalen waarvan Tintin - ‘Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.’, Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.’ & Bob Morane et le secret de l’antarctique. 1962.

    Three albums consisting of Tintin - 'Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.', Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.' & Bob Morane et le secret de l'antarctique. 1962.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #282
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Vissersboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boat." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #52

    “Somebody’s sweetheart”. Een litho op papier, afgebeeld Eda Soest Doench.

    "Somebody's sweetheart". A lithograph on paper, depicted Eda Soest Doench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 150
  • #288

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More