Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
H. Joosten

“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #156

    Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)

    A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 103 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #93

    Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...

    A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #416

    Een houten rechthoekige gateleg tafel met lade

    A wooden rectangular gateleg table with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 92 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #547

    Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.

    A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with six small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,28 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    “Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #34

    Een mapje met diverse, architecturale tekeningen op papier.

    A folder with various architectural drawings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. A 4
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More