H. Joosten

“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
Dim. 39 x 79 cm
SKU: 1804230582.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #582
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #21

    Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #379
    Gabriel Dechamps

    “Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #459
    Maurits Van Saene

    “Rotsformatie”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Formation rocheuse". Huile sur carton. Signé.
    Dim. 25 x 30
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #78

    “Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    “Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.
    Dim. h 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #476

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #347

    A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #359

    A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.
    Dim. H: 6-23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #191

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00