“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Francken

"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 69 x 79 cm
SKU: 1912230572.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #572
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #308

    Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.

    A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #375

    Een skelet met armen over het hoofd, gesculpteerd uit gewei. Vermoedelijk Duits werk.

    A skeleton with arms over its head, sculpted from antler. Presumably German work.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een gerestaureerde houten armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor en armleuning, en met gecanneerde rug.

    A restored wooden armchair with upholstered seat featuring floral decoration and armrests, and with a reeded back.
    Dim. 99 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #427
    Mattieu

    “Steampunk Pestmeester”. Een brons gesculpteerde buste van een futuristische pest dokter op marmeren voet. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Steampunk Plague Doctor". A bronze sculpted bust of a futuristic plague doctor on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    Dim. 14 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    Jac Gijzen

    'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.
    Dim. h 57 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #94
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Interior of Sint-Gummarus Church in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #626

    Een eikenhouten tafeltje met gesculpteerde details en draaipoten.

    An oak table with sculpted details and turned legs.
    Dim. 73 x 81 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
    Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #341

    Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.

    A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.
    Dim. 10 x 38 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73
    Porcelaine de Couleuvre

    Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.

    A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00