Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
Dim. 43 x 62 cm
SKU: 1912230169.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #169
Estimate: € 800 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #136

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.

    A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 97 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #686

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #305

    Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.

    A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #252
    Marcel Vaes

    “Avondstemming op de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Evening Atmosphere on the Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    Een brons gesculpteerde luchter met 6 lichtpunten en melkglazen kapjes. Organisch gevormde armen.

    A bronze sculpted chandelier with 6 light points and milk glass shades. Organically shaped arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #411

    Een lot van 7 blauw-witte Chinese kommen en schaaltjes waarvan 1 schaaltje met een haarlijnscheurtje.

    A lot of 7 blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including 1 dish with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,74 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #203
    Hergé

    “De Krab met de Gulden Scharen”. Met vier pleine page kleurplaten. Ed. Casterman 1946. Eerste druk, A46. Goede staat, naam, stempeltje, sletige rug, zeldzaam.

    "De Krab met de Gulden Scharen". With four full page colour pages. Ed. Casterman 1946. First edition, A46. Good condition, name, stamp, worn spine, rare.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526
    Indo-Tabriz

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopte Tabriz loper in Kashmir natuurzijde. Sterk geëlaboreerde Saph-tekening. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted Tabriz runner in Kashmir silk. Intricately detailed Saph design. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 467 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #382

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 292 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #204
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #38

    Een donker notenhouten kolompendule met koperen details en florale toetsen. Eind 19e eeuws. Lichte sporen van schade.

    A dark walnut column clock with copper details and floral accents. Late 19th century. Minor signs of damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 22 x 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More