Similar lots by type
-
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#412Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#445
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.
A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#527
Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#335Period: 1894
Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.
A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#682
Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#318
Een lot van 3 vintage borden met maritiem thema, 1 met een octopus en 2 met vissen.
A lot of 3 vintage plates with a maritime theme, 1 with an octopus and 2 with fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#580
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van 1,16 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald weighing 1.16 ct and diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,90 gEstimate: € 1250/1400 -
#438Preijs
Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje. Op lichtgroene sokkel.
A bronze statue of a girl. On a light green pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#652
“Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.
"Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#55Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.
A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 120/220 -
#305
Een mondgeblazen glaspasta vaas met leeuwenkop.
A mouth-blown glass paste vase with lion's head.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#51
Een art-deco fumé persglazen vaas met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora.
An Art Deco smoked glass vase with an underwater fauna and flora decoration.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#454Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#621
Een lot Afrikaanse kunst, bestaande uit een figuur die een houder boven het hoofd houd. En een ebbenhouten dekselschaal (barst aan bovenrand).
A lot of African art, consisting of a figure carrying a holder above the head. And an ebony lidded bowl (crack at the top edge).No longer availableDim. h 28 cm & L 46 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#493
Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#226
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200