Other lots in this auction
-
#299Albert De Moen
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Matthyssens
“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
"Cows in the meadow." Oil on panel. Signed Matthyssens.No longer availableDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297
Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vlinder in het decor.
A Flemish earthenware vase with butterfly in the decor.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een brijanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht can +- van +- 0,50 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.50 ct of diamonds and a 1 ct sapphire.No longer availableDim. 5,24 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt
‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473
Een opgezette krab met onderaan een zeester op houten standaard.
A taxidermy crab with a starfish at the bottom on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#293
Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.
A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.No longer availableDim. 19 x 65 x 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#646
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair with decoration of bamboo, lotus, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3
Een Art-Nouveau jardinière in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience with a floral decor. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84
Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180