Other lots in this auction
-
#136Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Vital Keuller“Vijverzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
"Landscape with a pond." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#577Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.No longer availableDim. 24,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#8Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.
A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.No longer availableDim. 25,55 gEstimate: € 5000 / 7000 -
#574“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.
An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.
A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#361Een Chinese theebus met renten achter glas, 1 ruitje is gebarsten, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese tea caddy with shelves behind glass, one pane is cracked, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

