Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.

    A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kg
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #263
    Le Tallec à Paris

    Een Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #424
    Helmut G. Tollmann

    Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.

    A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #256

    Een gefineerd mahoniehouten Napoléon III kaarttafeltje met klapblad en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws met gegraveerd floraal decor. Gebruikssporen en lichte schade aan poot.

    A veneered mahogany Napoleon III card table with folding top and bronze elements. 19th century with engraved floral decoration. Signs of use and slight damage to leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 66 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #116

    Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.

    A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #474

    Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.

    Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #425

    Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.

    A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #137

    “Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #338

    Een oude bedpan met religieus thema in geel en rood koper en een stalen steel.

    An antique bedpan with a religious theme in yellow and red copper with a steel handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 111 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    L. Gressé

    Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.

    A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #239
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More