“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #153

    “Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.

    "Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1000
  • #267

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.
    Dim. h 34 cm
  • #150

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art deco hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold art deco pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 3,47
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #486
    Bokhara

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #670

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met robijn canochon van +- 3,70 ct.

    An 18k yellow gold ring set with approximately 3.70 ct cabochon ruby.
    Dim. 17,27 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1400
  • #166

    A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.
    Dim. 113 x 151 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #273

    "Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #288
    Limoges France

    Een Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.

    A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.
    Dim. 16x26x7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.
    Dim. h 16.5
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #276

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 92 x 74 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #419

    Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.

    A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. 71 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00