Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op board. Naar het werk “Circusruiters” door Marc Chagall.

    A painting, mixed media on board. Inspired by the work "Circus Riders" by Marc Chagall.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Empain

    Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Een verguld bronzen inktstel met twee inktpot houders, kandelaar en penhouder, Barok versierd met leeuwenkop en gekroond hoofd ornament in reliëf.

    A gilded bronze inkwell set with two inkpot holders, candlestick, and penholder, Baroque decorated with lion head and crowned head ornament in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #612

    “Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #249
    Fons Meylemans

    “Stilleven met brood, appel en prei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fons Meylemans.

    "Still life with bread, apple, and leek." Oil on canvas. Signed Fons Meylemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539

    Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #478

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø17,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #654

    Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.

    A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More