Other lots in this auction
-
#143Isidoor De Rudder“André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.
"Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#418Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.
A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#408Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Helmut G. TollmannEen modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#24lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.
lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableDim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#364J. Vermeiren“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#485Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#493Een meerkleurig beeld uit resin van een voluptueuze danseres. Naar het werk van Niki de Saint Phalle.
A multicolored resin sculpture of a voluptuous dancer. After the work of Niki de Saint Phalle.No longer availableDim. 144cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#641Een gevarieerd lot van 10 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan enkele met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A mixed lot of 10 Chinese lidded jars, some with flakes and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Begijnhof te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 22;5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

