Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #234

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526
    Indo-Tabriz

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopte Tabriz loper in Kashmir natuurzijde. Sterk geëlaboreerde Saph-tekening. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted Tabriz runner in Kashmir silk. Intricately detailed Saph design. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 467 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #182
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #205

    Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Zeilboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Sailboats on a rippling sea', oil on painter's panel, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #668
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.

    An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #176

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #531
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    The Keith Haring Foundation.

    “Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.

    "Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #689

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More