#207Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#263Le Tallec à ParisEen Frans porseleinen vaasje, meerkleurig met bloemen decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#424Helmut G. TollmannEen modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#256Een gefineerd mahoniehouten Napoléon III kaarttafeltje met klapblad en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws met gegraveerd floraal decor. Gebruikssporen en lichte schade aan poot.
A veneered mahogany Napoleon III card table with folding top and bronze elements. 19th century with engraved floral decoration. Signs of use and slight damage to leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 66 x 74cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474Vier gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten panelen met vogeldecor en een wildeman. Inscripties: “Willekom in ons huis, 1636 en FST”. XIXde eeuw.
Four carved oak panels with bird decoration and a wild man. Inscriptions: "Welcome to our house, 1636 and FST". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 53 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.
A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#137“Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.
"Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242L. GresséEen paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#239José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180