Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #393

    Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.

    An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56

    Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.

    A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 38 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.

    A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #103
    Frans Van Ranst

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 25,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #67
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #491
    Antoine Nelson

    “Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #339

    “Le passage du Rhein par l’Armée de France... ”. Een gravure op papier.

    "The Passage of the Rhine." A print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #221

    Een lot van 2 art-deco beelden met sporen van restauratie, een groene zeilboot met meerdere stukken gerestaureerd en haarlijnscheuren en ‘Singing Sailors’ naar Edouard Cazeaux voor Dax met een restauratie aan de voet.

    A lot of 2 art-deco sculptures with signs of restoration, a green sailboat with several restored pieces and hairline cracks, and 'Singing Sailors' by Edouard Cazeaux for Dax with a restoration on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More