#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#267Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.
A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 34 cm -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden art deco hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold art deco pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,47Estimate: € 350 / 450 -
#670Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met robijn canochon van +- 3,70 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring set with approximately 3.70 ct cabochon ruby.No longer availableDim. 17,27 gEstimate: € 1250 / 1400 -
#166Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
#273‘Kinderbuste.” Groengepatineerd sculptuurtje uit zamak. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Child bust." Small green-patinated sculpture made of zamak. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#288Limoges FranceEen Frans porseleinen inktstel, met Chinoiserie tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Dynasty.
A French porcelain ink set, with a Chinoiserie scene. Marked Limoges Dynasty at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16x26x7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#371Een set Japanse beeldjes uit steen gehouwen, bij de driehoekige hoed is het topje gelijmd.
A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.No longer availableDim. h 16.5Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
#276Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 74 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#419Een spiegel met een verguld houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 41cmEstimate: € 60 / 90