Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Alexander Tielens

“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 1912230274.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #92
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    “Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside view with fishing boat." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #122
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Snowscape". Oil painting on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #121

    Een oude Duitse sabel gemerkt Alcoso Solingen met ijzeren schede.

    An old German saber marked Alcoso Solingen with an iron scabbard.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.

    Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #642
    Paul Guiramand

    “L’Arlequin.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 15/50.

    "L'Arlequin." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 15/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kg
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #213
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #479
    Lucebert

    “Compositie met maskers”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1990 II.

    "Composition with masks". Mixed technique. Signed and dated 1990 II.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #33
    Aztec Clay Moistener Co

    Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.

    A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #54
    Deckers (?)

    “Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Utagawa Kuniyoshi
    Period: 1798 - 1861

    “Japans figuur”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Afkomstig uit Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Diverse signaturen; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi met Yoshi kiri zegel. Muramatsu Yoshimura zegel (1847-50). Lichte sporen van verweer.

    "Japanese figure". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Originates from the Waseda University Theatre Museum - Tokyo Metro Library, 1847. Various signatures; Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi with Yoshi kiri seal. Muramatsu Yoshimura seal (1847-50). Light signs of weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More