#193Hergé
“Het Zwarte Goud.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#463
Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.
A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.No longer availableDim. 29 x 14 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#584
“Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.
"Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#12
A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#340
Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.
A lot of 5 old pocket watches.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#420
Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#415Taschen
A lot of 12 art books published by Taschen, consisting of: Monet - Karin Sagner-Düchtig, Contemporary Art - Klaus Honnef, Andy Warhol - Klaus Honnef, Egon Schiele - Reinhard Steiner, Edvard Munch - Ulrich Bischoff, J.M.W. Turner - Michael Bockemühl, Edward Hopper - Rolf Günter Renner, HELNWEIN, Vargas, Roy Lichtenstein - Janis Hendrickson, Tamara de Lempicka - Gilles Néret, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Matthias.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#25Goebel
Een set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.
A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#649Jef Vaes
“Earthly Bride”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Earthly Bride". A painting, oil on canvas on board. Signed and dated 1961 at the bottom and on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22 x 38cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#363
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#64Lode Bosmans
"Girl in the doorway." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32cmEstimate: € 100/200