Other lots in this auction
-
#158Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#388
Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor beschilderd.
A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates painted with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#303
Een lot van vintage fototoestellen en toebehoren, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35 en een Canon 814XL Electronic filmcamera.
A lot of vintage cameras and accessories, Zeiss Ikon Contina, Zeiss Ikon Nettar, Canon A1, Yashica Electro 35, and a Canon 814XL Electronic film camera.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#492Floris Jespers
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#181
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#107Leon Bertaux
“3 Puttis”. Een faux marmeren bas reliëf sculptuur met verguld geornamenteerd houten kader. Verso ingewerkt bronzen plaquette, gedateerd 1889.
"3 Putti". A faux marble bas relief sculpture with a gilded ornamental wooden frame. On the back, there is an embedded bronze plaque, dated 1889.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#325
Een oude zilveren beker, 70 gram, gedateerd 1833.
An old silver cup, 70 grams, dated 1833.No longer availableDim. h 7.3 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#299Albert De Moen
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#17
Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#626
Een eikenhouten tafeltje met gesculpteerde details en draaipoten.
An oak table with sculpted details and turned legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 81 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120