Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jacob Smit.

“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230282.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #282
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #87

    ‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.

    "The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #548

    Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.

    A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 23-26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #386

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #156

    Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.

    A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 276 x 138 x 54
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #309
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More