Other lots in this auction
-
#385- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled 2003
- Blair Athol Natural Cask Strength, aged 27 years Limited Edition. Bottled in 2003.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#204Een set van 8 gravures van Forten in Frans Vlaanderen in de 18de eeuw.
A set of 8 engravings of Forts in French Flanders in the 18th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#154“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).
"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#442Miroslav Navratil“Shell Chair”. Een set van 2 vintage Mid-Century design kuipstoelen uit fiberglass met gestoffeerde zitting en houten poten. Slijtage sporen aan de bekleding.
"Shell Chair." A set of 2 vintage Mid-Century design fiberglass shell chairs with upholstered seats and wooden legs. Signs of wear on the upholstery.No longer availableDim. 75 x 67 x 75cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#544Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#119“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#306Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.
A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.No longer availableDim. 230 x 53cmEstimate: € 70 / 90

