Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jacob Smit.

“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230282.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #282
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #294
    Felix Timmermans

    Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

    A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #93
    Lladro Society

    ‘A Wish Come True’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07676 in originele verpakking.

    "A Wish Come True", a Lladro figurine, model number 07676 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #376

    Een set van 2 massief houten Chinese salontafeltjes.

    A set of 2 solid wooden Chinese coffee tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #92

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #105

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #226

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321

    Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.

    A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #184

    Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More