“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jacob Smit.

"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230282.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #282
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #404
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.

    "Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #267

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #438

    A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #40

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch.
    Dim. 5,68 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    “Stilleven met flessen op roze achtergrond.” Kleine vlekschade.

    "Still life with bottles on a pink background." Minor spots/damage.
    Dim. 48 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.
    Dim. h 21 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,26 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.26 ct.
    Dim. 12 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #49

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

    A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
    Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00