Other lots in this auction
-
#579Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Lladro‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.
'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Lladro‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.
"Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#586Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#422Walter Vilain“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 105cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#584Emile Baas“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#173DelvauxEen cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.
A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#317Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.
A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#25Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.
An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.No longer availableDim. 70 x 64 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

