Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jacob Smit.

“Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

"Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
Dim. 26 x 35 cm
SKU: 2111230282.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #282
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #579

    Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.

    A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    Lladro

    ‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.

    "Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #586

    Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.

    A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Walter Vilain

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #584
    Emile Baas

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #317

    Een zamakken beeld van een man met een wild paard op een houten sokkel.

    A zamak statue of a man with a wild horse on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #25

    Een oude ovalen tafelspiegel op voet met een kammenbakje.

    An old oval table mirror on a stand with a comb holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 64 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More