Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925
J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
Dim. 40 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230212.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #212
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #409

    “Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #384

    “Personage en pied”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Character full length". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #254
    Edmond De Meulenaere
    Period: 1884 - 1963

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #179
    Meullenaer

    “Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #389

    “Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750

Other lots in this auction

  • #227

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #680

    Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.

    A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #624

    “Maakt u lid van het Roode Kruis - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Affiche geïllustreerd door Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d’Impression d’Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.

    “Join the Red Cross - Faites-vous membre de la Croix Rouge”. Poster illustrated by Fernand Toussaint. Ed. Les Ateliers d'Impression d'Art O. De Rycker, Bruxelles 1934.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #137

    Een paar Franse faience borden.

    A pair of French faience plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #510

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #165

    Een bruine stenen inktpot in de vorm van een scarabee. Koreaans werk.

    A brown stone inkwell in the shape of a scarab. Korean work.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More