Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.
Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cm
SKU: 1804230226.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #226
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #361

    Een Balinese “healing” gong in hout gesculpteerd frame met draken ornament bovenaan.

    A Balinese "healing" gong in wood carved frame with dragon ornament on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #56

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #618

    Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.

    A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #474
    Jef Sempels

    “Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.

    Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #63

    Een koffie-en theestel met melkpot van Naams aardewerk met zilveren bekroning van een Medici-vaas. Theepotje op drie poten. Eind 18de eeuw. Deksel van de koffiepot hersteld.

    A coffee and tea set with milk pot of Namur earthenware with silver crowning of a Medici vase. Teapot on three legs. Late 18th century. Lid of the coffee pot is repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #556

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #648

    Een bord van Canton porselein.

    A plate of Canton porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #551

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More