Other lots in this auction
-
#256
Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.
A three-part pedestal, green veined marble, fluted shaft.No longer availableDim. h 107,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#215
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#523
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#580
Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#699Hans Wap
“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920
“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#672
‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#243O. Keppens & Maillard, Bruxelles
Een cavaleriesabel met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Eind 19e eeuw.
A cavalry saber with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland" and a wooden sculpted handle. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#373
Een lot van 2 vintage groene glaspasta vazen, vermoedelijk Murano.
A pair of 2 vintage green glass paste vases, possibly Murano.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#460
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#233Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal in originele doos.
A silk scarf in original box.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150/200