“Bosgezicht met stal”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
Walter Vaes

"Forest view with stable". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 17 x 14,5cm
SKU: 3001240324.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #687

    Dim. h 26 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.

    A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Jacques Villeglé

    Een collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.

    A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3500
  • #286

    A set of 2 wingback chairs in green velvet, the fabric needs to be redone.
    Dim. 106 x 73 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #189
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    "Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #570

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central aquamarine of approximately 6.18 ct. And diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    Dim. 5,57 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #328

    Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.

    A set of 2 brass ornaments with removable decorative caps.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #175

    A special oversized edition of Blake and Mortimer, "The Mystery of the Great Pyramid" by E.P. Jacobs (46.5 x 34.5 cm). Accompanied by a large poster of "The Yellow Sign."
    Dim. 175 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #5

    A multicolored porcelain flamingo. Marked Tay, made in Italy.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #411

    A ceramic Art Deco sculpture of 2 fish with beautiful craquelure. Presumably French work. Small chips to the base.
    Dim. h 30 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00