Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
Period: 1803-1863

“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.

"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
Dim. 50 x 59 cm
SKU: 1804230149.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #149
Estimate: € 6000 / 8000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #644
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #619
    Kanaga

    Een Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout en metaal, Dogon, Mali.

    Kanaga mask in carved wood and metal, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #566

    Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.

    Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 186
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #238

    Een paard van zamak op houten sokkel.

    Un cheval en régule sur un socle en bois.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #277
    Musterschutz

    Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.

    A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Vijf diverse grote schotels van veelkleurig porselein met verschillende decors. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine letsels.

    Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #494
    H. Cameron

    “Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.

    “After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More