Other lots in this auction
-
#198Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#300
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,21 ct. en een morganiet van +- 0,77 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.21 ct and a morganite of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,82 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#60Munt de Cartier
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#44Bernard Dufour
‘Harbour scene’, olieverf en inkt op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd Bernard Dufour.
"Harbor scene", oil and ink on canvas panel, signed Bernard Dufour.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#147P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#284Amadeo Sica
‘Marktscene te Napels, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Amadeo Sica.
"Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#140
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.No longer availableDim. 7,54 gEstimate: € 370/450 -
#357Strasbourg
Een paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.
A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#516Bidjar
Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomaden tapijt, gemerkt Bidjar, gestilleerd decor met warme kleuren. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Bidjar, stylized decoration with warm colors. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 297 x 151cmEstimate: € 350/550 -
#291
Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.
“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160/220