Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jules Postel
Period: 1867-1955

“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 69 x 91cm
SKU: 1912230224.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #224
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #528

    Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562

    “Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.

    "Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #504
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #569
    Alphonse Allaerts
    Period: 1875 - ?

    “Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.

    "Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #564

    “Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664

    “De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472

    “Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.

    "Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #529
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.

    "The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #234

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #682

    Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.

    A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.

    "Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    “Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.

    "Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Albert De Deken

    “Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #379
    Alain Lopez

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.

    "Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #404
    Geenens

    “Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.

    "Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402

    “Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.

    "Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #604
    Dries Van den Broeck
    Period: 1925-1995

    “De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.

    "The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,5 x 23,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #524
    Albert De Deken

    “Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #314
    Bernard Debbaut

    “Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.

    "Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574

    “Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #16

    Een met snijwerk en inlegwerk versierde eikenhouten armstoel met bordeauxrode fluwelen bekleding.

    An oak armchair decorated with carvings and inlay work, with burgundy velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 64 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #293

    Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.

    A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 65 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #457

    Een vintage didactische anatomie van het oor. Gemerkt Deutsch Museum Dresden.

    A vintage educational anatomy of the ear. Marked Deutsch Museum Dresden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #654

    Een lot van 9 gravures op papier met thema bloem -en fruitsoorten. Diverse afmetingen in kader.

    A lot of 9 engravings on paper with the theme of flowers and fruit species. Various sizes in frames.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344

    Een oude ladder in 2 delen uit een graanschuur te Schelle.

    An old ladder in 2 parts from a granary in Schelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 194 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Een lot van 51 strips waaronder 3 x Kuifje, 5 x de Smurfen, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Guust, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (Franstalig) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x gevarieerd en een gebundelde boek van de Rode Ridder.

    A lot of 51 comic books including 3 x Tintin, 5 x The Smurfs, 3 x Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, 2 x Michel Vaillant, 2 x Gaston Lagaffe, 6 x Bernard Prince, 10 x Astérix (French language) hardcover, 13 x Asterix, 11 x assorted, and a bundled book of Red Knight.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #416

    Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 210cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #24

    lot bestaande uit 4 ingekleurde gravures, ingekaderd, 18e eeuws, diverse stads-en plattelandszichten . Eén glas van de kader gebroken.

    lot consisting of 4 hand-colored engravings, framed, 18th century, various city and countryside scenes. One glass in the frame is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30,5 cm x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 292 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #157
    Daniel George Collins
    Period: 1899

    Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.

    A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #687

    Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57.

    A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een caleidoscoop vervaardigd uit glas in lood op een massief houten voet.

    A kaleidoscope made of stained glass on a solid wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More