Other lots in this auction
-
#410
Een halssnoer met natuurparels met zilveren slot. En een ras de cou met gekleurde parel. Neue Goldsmiede Augsburg.
Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#297Siemens - Schuckert
Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tinten blauw.
A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#69G.G.
“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#544Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#114Aline Perrignon de Frénoy
“De Muziek. D’àpres Lairesse.” Beschilderd porselein. Gedateerd 1877.
"The music. D'àpres Lairesse.” Painted porcelain. Dated 1877.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#324
Een paar wandlampen van koper.
A pair of copper wall lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 43 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#402Sugai
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier geplakt op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#290
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#701
Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.
A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#75
Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.
A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#217Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.
A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70