Other lots in this auction
-
#672
‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#443
Terracotta beeld, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta sculpture attributed to the Nok people. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#32BV Vanderseypen
Merklap, een ingekaderd gobelin borduurwerk. Gemerkt BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.
Sampler, a framed tapestry embroidery. Marked BV Vanderseypen, Everbergh 1873.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#83
Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.
A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.No longer availableDim. 63cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#652Peter Kindbergh
‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh met Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis en Tatjana Patitz.Toegevoegd een kalender met bloemengeuren van Peter De Cupere van 2009.
‘Pirelli Calendar 96’, Timeless Views by Peter Lindbergh featuring Eva Herzigova, Nastassja Kinski, Kristen McMenamy, Navia, Carré Otis, and Tatjana Patitz. Also added is a calendar with flower scents by Peter De Cupere from 2009.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#379Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937
‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.
'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#64A. Matthys
‘Zeilboten aan het staketsel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Matthys.
"Sailboats on the Jetty", oil on canvas, signed A. Matthys.No longer availableDim. 36 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#609Alfons StrijbolPeriod: 1927 - 2005
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek met een besneeuwde hoeve, getekend A. Strijbol.
"Winter scene" oil on canvas with a snow-covered farmhouse, signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 50 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#73C. Lorenz
Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.
Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#341
Een lot van 12 rood koperen “cloches de restaurant”.
A lot of 12 red copper restaurant cloches.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#524
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50