Other lots in this auction
-
#424Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937
‘Winters rivierzicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend L. Cleymans.
'Winter river view', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#171
“Unguentaria en Balsamarii”. Een lot Oud-Romeins glazen traan & balsem flesjes in diverse afmeting, vorm en kleuren.
"Unguentaria and Balsamarii". A lot of ancient Roman glass tear and balm bottles in various sizes, shapes, and colors.No longer availableDim. 5-15cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#137Meissen
Een handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.
A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#415P. Van Mol
“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#577
Een lampenvoet van metaal in de vorm van een vuurtoren. Gemaakt van twee obussen.
A metal lamp base in the shape of a lighthouse. Made from two shell casings.No longer availableDim. H. 113 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#537
Een kleine gesculpteerde buste van brons, mogelijk afbeelding van Agrippina.
A small bronze sculpted bust, attributed to depict Agrippina.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#169Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#220Frederique Constant
Een rooskleurige roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. ‘Moonface’ referentie: FC 705V4S4. Aangekocht bij Tensen 2016. Met certificaat en in originele doos.
A rosy stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. 'Moonface' reference: FC 705V4S4. Purchased from Tensen in 2016. With certificate and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/1000 -
#600
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#236
Een houten Louis XVI-stijl halkastje met 7 laden en bronzen elementen versierd.
A wooden Louis XVI-style hallway cabinet with 7 drawers decorated with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#566
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#682Fr. Luyckx
Een lot van twee linosnedes van Frans Luycks, een egel met doedelzak op de rug van een haan en een pronkerige ingang.
A lot of two linocuts by Frans Luycks, one of a hedgehog with a bagpipe on the back of a rooster and one of an extravagant entrance.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60