Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.
Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.
Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.

Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.

Bronze Shiva. Indonesia.
Dim. H. 16 cm
SKU: 3001240611.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #611
Estimate: € 75 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #391

    Tempeldanseres van gepatineerd en verguld brons.

    Temple dancer made of patinated and gilded bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248
    Christian Dior & Dominique Jassy

    Een lot van 3 zijden sjaals in verschillende uitvoeringen.

    A lot of 3 silk scarves in different designs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #569
    Graf von Henneberg Ilmenau

    Een 15-delig porseleinen kobaltblauwe theeset, bestaande uit 6 kopjes en schoteltjes, theekan, suikerpotje en melkkannetje. Onderaan gemerkt. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.

    A 15-piece porcelain cobalt blue tea set, consisting of 6 cups and saucers, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Marked at the bottom. Ilmenau Graf von Henneberg Porzellan. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Karel Jan Van den Heuvel

    ‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.

    "Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #579
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88
    Bert Nienhuis De Distel
    Period: 1890-1919

    Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    ‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.

    A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More