Other lots in this auction
-
#627
Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#45E. Schmitz
Een lot van 2 miniatuur schilderijtjes, olie op een driehoekig paneel, achteraan het opschrift ‘Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke’ en ‘Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d’Ostende’. Een van de werkjes draagt vooraan de handtekening E. Schmitz.
A lot of 2 miniature paintings, oil on a triangular panel, with the inscription "Anvers 7 avril 1892 Het strand bij Maria-Kerke" (The beach near Maria-Kerke) and "Anvers 4 janvier 1892 Port d'Ostende" (Antwerp, January 4, 1892 Port of Ostend). One of the works is signed "E. Schmitz" in the front.No longer availableDim. 35 x 13 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#501
Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.
Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#567
Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#486
Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.
A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.No longer availableDim. 346 x 300 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#524
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#98Delvaux Bruxelles
Een lot van 3 Delvaux handtassen, alle drie met gebruikssporen.
A lot of 3 Delvaux handbags, all three with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#483
Een koud gepatineerde bronzen kameel in de geest van de Weense bronzen.
A cold patinated bronze camel in the spirit of Viennese bronzes.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#241Christian Delvaux
Een bruine taupe lederen geldbeugel in D vorm.
A brown taupe leather money pouch in D shape.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#228Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#247
Een paar aardewerken Art Nouveau, Hasseltse keramieken vazen met florale ornamenten.
A pair of Art Nouveau earthenware ‘Hasseltse ceramic’ vases with floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 120/180