“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
P.J. Mene

"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
Dim. h 19 cm
SKU: 2111230128.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #277

    A pair of porcelain figurines of a boy and a girl with a book, signed Unter Weiss Bach at the bottom.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #421

    Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.

    A mask with black patina. Mali.
    Dim. 31 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Felix Timmermans

    Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

    A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
    Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #208

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #89
    Belfort

    ‘Kadezicht met platbodems’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Belfort en met certificaat?

    "Quayside View with Flatboats", oil on canvas, signed Belfort and with certificate.
    Dim. h 120 x b 140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #433

    Een grote Interbellum smeedijzeren luchter met geornamenteerd melkglazen platen, coupes en 8 lichtpunten.

    A large Interbellum wrought iron chandelier with ornamental milk glass plates, cups, and 8 light points.
    Dim. 120 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #375
    Lombard Ltd, Glasgow

    The Highland Gathering, aged 21 years, Special Reserve Scotch Whisky. In een Staffordshire porseleinen kruikje met etui.

    The Highland Gathering, aged 21 years, Special Reserve Scotch Whisky. In a Staffordshire porcelain jug with case.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00