Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
P.J. Mene

“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
Dim. h 19 cm
SKU: 2111230128.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #208

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.

    A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,72 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een groen gepatineerde bronzen buste van een jongen op marmeren sokkel, achteraan getekend Nelson.

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #423
    Japy Frères

    Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.

    A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #111

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een haremdanseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day." A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with a flared skirt. By Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #88
    The Bijou

    Een Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.

    A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 23 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen karaf met twee kleine likeurglaasjes, paars en rood in de massa.

    A cut crystal decanter with two small liqueur glasses, purple and red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More