Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
P.J. Mene

“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
Dim. h 19 cm
SKU: 2111230128.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #128
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #432
    Vasco Nasorri
    Period: 1940-2019

    “Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.

    "Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 37,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #423
    Japy Frères

    Een verguld brons Cartelklokje. Frans in neorococo stijl, medio 1880, binnenin gemerkt Japy. Met documentatie.

    A gilded bronze cartel clock. French in neo rococo style, circa 1880, marked Japy on the inside. With documentation.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #7
    Mickey Mouse

    Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.

    A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #30

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljantjes en een groene kleursteen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with three brilliant cut diamonds and a green colored stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #473
    JHM Martens

    Een lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.

    A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More