Other lots in this auction
-
#671
Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#480
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten witte en gele met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with white and yellow brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.76 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,35 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#457
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 22 x 47 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#436
Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.
Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#387
Een paar bronzen Chinese wierookbranders, driepotig en versierd met foo dog op het deksel.
A pair of Chinese bronze incense burners, three legged and decorated with foo dog on the lid.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.
“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#14Windsor
Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#35
Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.
An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cm -
#591
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met centrale figuren.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Decorated with central figures.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#623blauw Imari
Twee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Amedée Leynen
“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.No longer availableDim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120 / 200