Other lots in this auction
-
#539Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#388Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor beschilderd.
A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates painted with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Stokke, NorwayEen beukenhouten meegroeistoel, model tripp-trapp van Stokke.
A beech wood adjustable chair, model Tripp Trapp by Stokke.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#87Velsen Delfts BlauwEen Velsen Delfts porseleinen blauw-wit dekselvaas, met floraal decor en zeshoekige bodem. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd “1381”.
A Velsen Delft blue and white porcelain covered vase, with floral decoration and hexagonal base. Marked and numbered "1381" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#149Frans Vantongerloo‘Heidezicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1941?
"On the Moors", oil on canvas, signed by Fr Vantongerloo and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#432Jac Gijzen‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#266Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.
A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 70cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Christofle FranceEen bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.
A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#429“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#91Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.
An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.No longer availableDim. 9 x 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#407Een lot van 9 Afrikaanse, divers ijzeren handwerktuigen, messen en speerpunten.
A lot of 9 African assorted iron handicraft tools, knives, and spearheads.No longer availableDim. L: 32-63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

