Other lots in this auction
-
#48Rémy Cornelissen
“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#240
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,5 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#397Frie Onnaing
Een art deco beeld van een meeuw in keramiek, onderaan getekend Frie Onnaing, made in France.
An art-deco ceramic sculpture of a seagull, signed "Frie Onnaing" and made in France.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#295
Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.
An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#35
Een groot biscuit wijwatervat, gedecoreerd met twee cherubijnen. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A large biscuit holy water font, decorated with two cherubs. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Jan Francken
“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#384
Een Art Deco dienschaal met porseleinen blad. Breukje in hoek van de omranding.
An Art Deco serving dish with a porcelain top. Small chip in corner of the border.No longer availableDim. 26 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#555
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#410
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#76František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#65Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 350/500