Other lots in this auction
-
#299
“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#126
Een gesculpteerde Bretoense massief eikenhouten legkast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A carved Breton solid oak cupboard with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 196 x 83 c 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#552
Een pijpenhouder in hout en koper voor 3 pijpen met lange steel, inbegrepen 3 pijpaarden pijpen waarvan 1 waar een stukje is afgebroken.
A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#97
Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.
A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365
“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.
"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128P.J. Mene
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#110
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#438
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#92
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160