Other lots in this auction
-
#134François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#281Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Hans Wap“Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 72 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#548Period: 1868-1912Een grote Japanse porseleinen lakvaas, Meiji-periode 1868-1912, met in het decor een haan en een duif, alsook florale elementen.
A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.No longer availableDim. h 77 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#129Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#538Een bronzen beeld naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture after the Bronze Age by Rodin.No longer availableDim. H: 54 cmEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#501Staande Boeddha van brons. Thailand, waarschijnlijk XIXde eeuw.
Standing bronze Buddha. Thailand, probably 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#93Een porseleinen theeserviesje, P. Pastaud, Limoges France bestaande uit 1 dienblaadje, 1 schenkkannetje, 8 kleine tasjes en 4 goudkleurige zwaantjes.
A porcelain tea set, P. Pastaud, Limoges France, consisting of 1 tray, 1 jug, 8 small cups, and 4 gold-colored swans.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#592Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.
A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.No longer availableDim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#198Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”.
A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with the letter "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140



