Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijdse rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).
Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

“Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

"Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
Dim. 36cm
SKU: 1912230661.
Categories: Porselein, Verlichting.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #661
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #635

    Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436
    Period: 1965-1970

    Een vintage staande ‘paddestoel’ lamp in chrome met een dubbele plexiglazen kap en trekschakelaar.

    A vintage standing 'mushroom' lamp in chrome with a double plexiglass shade and pull switch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #445

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse Imari schotels mer een oranje-rood en blauw decor van bloemen.

    A set of 2 19th-century Japanese Imari dishes with an orange-red and blue decorative flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #518
    Raynaud, Limoges

    Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.

    A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #537
    Mitterteich Bavaria

    Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.

    A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #698

    Een lot Vieux Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 6 vaasjes en 3 schoentjes.

    A lot of Vieux Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 6 vases and 3 shoe figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #679

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met vergulde ornamenten.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain baluster vase with gilded ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #693

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #547

    Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.

    A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 215 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #697

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.

    A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513
    Goebel

    Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.

    A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #198
    Valenti

    ‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.

    'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #366

    Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.

    A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #527

    Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.

    A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #655

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    Daum France

    Een vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #699

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.

    A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.

    A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.

    A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #555

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #645

    Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.

    A copper chandelier with a central glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538
    Raynaud & Co. Limoges

    Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.

    A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #275
    Degué

    Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.

    An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #522
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #137

    “Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #266

    Een donker houten halkastje met 1 deur en bovenaan 1 uitschuifbaar blad.

    A dark wooden hallway cabinet with 1 door and 1 extendable top shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 38 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Een art-deco mesh portemonneetje met veelkleurige geëmailleerde vlakjes.

    An Art Deco mesh wallet with multicolored enamel squares.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424
    Helmut G. Tollmann

    Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.

    A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #59
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    Paul Schouten

    “Bosweg met dame in herfst.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with lady in autumn." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een art deco beeldje van een pauw in kunstbrons op een marmeren sokkel.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a peacock in faux bronze on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #607

    Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.

    A pair of Satsuma vases with figural decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #48
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #542

    Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.

    A 20-piece glass dinnerware set, consisting of cups and saucers, bowls, and candle holders, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More