Other lots in this auction
-
#45Een lot van 6 houtgesculptuurde maskers, “Garuda” en bijgevoegd beeldje gevleugd wezen. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A lot of 6 wood-sculpted masks, "Garuda" and attached figurine of winged beings. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#247Een verzilverde punchbowl op schotel, de randen versierd met druivenranken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 45,5 cm H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#117Een Afrikaans ceremonieel bijl.
An African ceremonial axe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#139Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-30 1956 Austin Healy 100 BN2.- DY-31 1955 Ford Thunderbird.- DY-32 1957 Citroën 2 CV.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-30 1956 Austin Healy 100 BN2. - DY-31 1955 Ford Thunderbird. - DY-32 1957 Citroën 2 CV. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#105Een lot van 2 porseleinen putto boeksteunen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of 2 porcelain putto bookends. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 11cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#66Goebel, Germany“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#86“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#20Rosskopf & Co PatentEen paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.
few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#292Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.
Pied de lampe avec garniture en cire.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 164 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#121Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.
A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#274Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60





