Other lots in this auction
-
#409
‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277
Een lot van 9 vintage decoratieve processiebanieren of wanddecoraties met diverse religieuze thema’s. Verf op doek.
A lot of 9 vintage procession decorative banners or wall decorations with various religious themes. Paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336
Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.
A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 80 x 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Period: 1931
Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931
A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931No longer availableDim. 88 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181
Een lot archeologische bodemvondsten van Neolithische werktuigen bestaande uit steen en silex mes, pijl-en speerpunten.
A lot of archaeological soil finds from Neolithic tools consisting of stone and flint knives, arrowheads, and spearheads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#623
Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438
Bronzen handvat van een kris. Verguld en met gekleurde glazen kralen. Bali.
Bronze handle of a kris. Gilded and decorated with colored glass beads. Bali.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#148Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#331
Een sierbord met bijhorend botermes in porselein en inox. In bijhorend doosje.
A decorative plate with matching butter knife in porcelain and stainless steel. In a matching box.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50