Collectie Single Malt      aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years- James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years- Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years- Fettercairn, aged 12 years- Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

Collectie Single Malt

aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
SKU: 2111230435.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #435
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #19

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #7
    Mickey Mouse

    Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.

    A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #49

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in ovale lijstjes van been.

    A set of 2 miniatures in oval frames made of bone.
    Dim. h 13 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #263
    Lladro

    ‘Bowing Crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 01613 in originele verpakking.

    'Bowing Crane', a Lladro figurine, model number 01613 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #244

    "Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.
    Dim. h 56 x b 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Theo Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #387
    Wilhelm Kralik

    Een Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.

    An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #588

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #84

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188
    NAPAKO

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00